[LP.FM]
Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Bored.

posted @ 6:18 AM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Sunday, October 17, 2010

Sorry I haven't posted in so long!
Don't be angry.
Don't scold me.
Don't blame my blog for being dead.
I'm too busy studying!! (hehe)
Now eoys over le.
I chionging maple.
So dun pester me to post somemore xD
If you wan can add me in Cassophiea (duno whether correct spelling, but you noe wad i mean :P)
My ign is dcLagg3r.
Byebye~

posted @ 5:06 AM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Monday, August 9, 2010

woots i juz found our competition video on youtube !! :D
...and that also means that you all can see that i screwed up :P
anw, here goes :



enjoy ! (:

posted @ 3:11 AM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Saturday, August 7, 2010

ytd was yet another CR..
It was super fun!
more ppl cheered this time,
but the costume still sux.
although they did increase the size a bit,
it still gets .. tight in places :P
zzzzz
i'm really gonna miss the dancers after YOG lor,
though I still love my CCA.. .___.
lalala
I'm bored.

posted @ 8:32 PM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Friday, July 30, 2010

So, the YOG dance was very fun ^^
I made a LOT of new friends, although it was tiring.
On Thursday's practice, I suddenly had rashes, super itchy but I still went for the practice, though I did go and see a doctor after that.
The doctor say wad got a lot of reasons, but i dun rly bother luh.
Given 2 days MC from school, but I still carried on and went to school, cos I dw miss dance prac, see :))
Anw, the medicine is tablets, no syrup, so its fine by me..

Friday's practice :
Super sianz
Wait so long, den go down, thought goin start liao
den we wait downstairs for like half an hour den we were told to go up again.
Oh yeah, n there was free flow Old Chang kee downstairs!!
I had 2 x 3 fish fillets on a stick, a bite of curry puff and half a spring roll, courtesy of tian yi -.-
Got extra coke from the audience leaders, den went up found out I have another 2 bottles kept for me by my friends :D
Oh yeah, and the green frog-like costumes got "recalled" cos of.. uncomfortable-ness?
zzzzz mine oso return them le, it keep being stuck up my ass LOL.
But some ppl like darren managed to squeeze into it i have no idea how.. .__.
After prac : walk to nicoll highway station of the circle line, then took a chartered MRT to stadium station :D
at first the MRT was crowded! The ppl inside packed like sardines..
But then it was the wrong train, supposed to be the next one.
Then when our train came, it was completely empty!!
Can even sit on the floor lor ^^ hahah
Then on the way to our coach, junwen was behind me talking talking talking super irritating!!! God i hate him -.-
then go home, take medicine then go sleep le

Found this video on youtube, btw :D :


Byebye ppls (:

posted @ 11:38 PM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Sunday, July 18, 2010

So i havent posted in a long long time.
yeahyeahyeah blahblah
Oh hi ppls!

wow the yog dance is really starting to feel tiring..?
I donch noe how to phrase :P
quick post anw..
long time nvr play wolfteam liao
no time, see...
now dun feel like playing oso LOL

byebye noobs. xD

posted @ 3:53 AM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Sunday, July 4, 2010

Today youth day!!
At home super sianz, father ask me do so much work!!
Fine, it's not really alot, but I really really donch feel like doing it!!
Anw i alr completed it liao :P
hahahahahahaaaa
Still playing wolfteam, stupid comp keep dc me .__.
my kd dropped to 0.99!! )=
and I'm now a SENIOR master sergeant -.-
lol. Going to be sergeant major soon? idk.
Doesn't feel like holidays at all..
Next saturday going out with ahns, fong, maria, weiren, joel, xianwang n unagi to celebrate my birthday!! Anyone who wan tag along juz tag at my board ^^
We going watch movie, den after that I oso dk wad :P
Juz wander around, maybe? LOL.
Looking forward to it nonetheless!! xD
That's all for now, back to wolfteam for me!
Bye ppls
Don't forget to tag!!

posted @ 8:44 PM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Saturday, April 17, 2010

LEAVE OUT ALL THE REST

I dreamed I was missing...
You were so scared...
But no one would listen...
Cos no one else cared...
After my dreaming...
I woke with this fear...
What am I leaving...
When I'm done here...
So if you're asking me I want you to know...

When my time comes
Forget the wrong that I've done
Help me leave behind some
Reasons to be missed...
And don't resent me
And when you're feeling empty
Keep me in you're memory
Leave out all the rest...
Leave out all the rest

Don't be afraid...
I've taken my beating...
I've shared what I've made...
I'm strong on the surface...
Not all the way through...
I've never been perfect...
But neither have you...
So if you're asking me I want you to know...

When my time comes
Forget the wrong that I've done
Help me leave behind some
Reasons to be missed
And don't resent me
And when you're feeling empty
Keep me in your memory
Leave out all the rest
Leave out all the rest

Forgetting
All the Hurt inside you've learned to hide so well
Pretending
Someone else can't come and save me from myself
I can't be who you are...

When my time comes
Forget the wrong that I've done
Help me leave behind some
Reasons to be missed
And don't resent me
And when you're feeling empty
Keep me in your memory
Leave out all the rest
Leave out all the rest

Forgetting
All the Hurt inside you've learned to hide so well
Pretending
Someone else can't come and save me from myself
I can't be who you are...
I can't be who you are...

):

posted @ 2:49 AM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Tuesday, March 23, 2010

hihihi ppls!
Sorry i nvr post for like, 100 years kay...
I too busy playing wolfteam :D
It's addictive...
But at the same time fun :D
I'll upload some screenshots next time (i post)
Which will be very long...
I oso long time nvr facebook liao, cos i too busy ;)
Anyways, chinese sux! who agrees pls tag!
lol
and now suddenly i have a craving for jay chou's songs..
Probably cos of the taiwan trip?!
Oh and th pics i haven upload yet, my comp th facebook uploader got prob.. -.-
Btw, out of the blue, i got first in class for e. lit -.-
lalalalala
zzzzzzzzzzzzzz
nth else to do now -.-
Teacher's talking about some random storyboarding stuff...
Jonathan's texting beside me...
Stanley's admiring his hitler videos...
Junwen's being a retard, as always...
And i'm still mulling over that "special someone" ):
So anyways... Ytd got health check, th nurse say i too tall, den go measure my height..
I like, 2 and half heads taller than her so she culdn't reach th triangular thingy at the top :D
LOLOLOL
den check th spine say got "abit" wai1 diao4
zzzzzzzz
dun care it la (:
den go stairs, say hi to softball girls, though they didn wave back.. ._.
that's how boring my life is so far -.-
lalala
Byebyeee.. :D
(lol -.-)

posted @ 6:15 PM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108 Saturday, January 30, 2010

Next week....
Tuesday, half-day...
FOR ME!!!!!!! :D
11 am leave school, go for orentiering course!! :D
Get total defence badge after that (at least that's wad they say... ._.)
Wednesday : Camp STEEL!!
The whole of wednesday and thursday gone gone gone!!! :D
Class Tests coming up...
Or issit over alr?
I dun rly noe, actually ;)
Hahahahahahhahahahaha
Seriously very sian right now...
Oh yea, n Jun Wen was owned by th "cupping" thingy!!!
It's even up on youtube lor, but who post one arr?
Ya lor, who arr.....


Hahahahha, that guy is seriously retarded, no?
THOSE WHO AGREE GO TAG AT MY BOARD!!!
Its so lonely lor..
Just ytd he complained to me
i had to change its color to "appease" it... -.-

posted @ 12:20 AM |

// http://www.facebook.com/photo.php?pid=4854383&id=712648108
PROFILE____________________________
Lee Heng Sheng
Nan Hua High School
Class 206'10
Nan Hua NCC - Lance Corporal H S Lee
Wolfteam - Senior Master Sergeant IxSpammerxI


TAGBOARD_________________________


ShoutMix chat widget



LINKS_______________________________
l Alfreda
Bernice
Cassie
Cheryl
Clarice
Frida
Hui Ping
Huiyi
Jerlyn
Jieyin
Jinyi
Joanna
Joelyn
Joey
Kim
Kimberly
Marissa
Mavis
Pui Yee
Renee
Sermin
Sharmaine
Shini
Wedding
Wen Xin
Xin Wei
Xue Jing
Yanlin
Yu Zhen
Yuan Ting
NCC Blog
101'09 Class Blog
103'09 Class Blog
106'09 Class Blog
111'09 Class Blog
203'10 Class Blog
206'10 Class Blog
211'10 Class Blog
Elmo
Hong Wei
Maria
Mou Xuan
Mr. Chan
Josh
Xian Wang
Wei Quan

EXTRAS_____________________________

emmanuel ax One


MusicPlaylist
Music Playlist at MixPod.com



CREDITS___________________
Weijie | prozac.puppets